Troop 48's
PUBLIC SITE
Home Page
Mission and Vision
Why Join Troop 48
Youth Protection
Troop Leadership
Troop Committee
Program Calendar
OA
Service Projects
Fundraising
Troop History
Eagle Honor Roll
Award Receipients
In Loving Memory
Scouting Links
Supporters
Contact Us
Webmaster


 
Boy Scout Troop 48
(New Holland, Pennsylvania)
 
ScoutLander Contact Our Troop Member Login
  
 

AWARD RECEIPIENTS OF TROOP 48


DAN BEARD AWARD


 

 Edward Carvel, Jr.

 Harold Gehman

Jeremy Griffith 

Parke Groff

 Richard Hall

 Harry Hoffman

 Dennis Scritchfield

 

DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT


 Tim Brennan

Dorothy Carvell 

 Ed Carvell, Jr.

Bob Chaballa 

 Doug Eadline

 Connie Gehman

Harold Gehman 

 Parke Groff

 Sharon Hackman

Anne Hall 

Richard Hall 

Harry Hoffman 

 Bill Hostetter

Richard Jones 

Dave Longenecker 

Greg Martin

John Mocho

Titus Musser

Norm Sargent

 

Dennis Scritchfield

 Howard Steiman

Charles Ulrich, IV 

 

 

 

GEORGE MEANY AWARD


 

 Harold R. Gehman

JAMES E. WEST FELLOWSHIP AWARD


 

Dorothy Carvell

Edward Carvell, Sr. 

Edward Carvell, Jr. 

Robert Chaballa

Anne Hall

Richard Hall

Mark Hoffman

 

RELIGIOUS AWARD


 

Timonty Brennan 

Constance Gehman 

Parke Groff 

Richard Hall 

Harry Hoffman 

 

 

 

SILVER ANTELOPE


 

Wilson A. Foust, Sr.

SILVER BEAVER


 

 Timonthy Brennan

Edward Carvell, Jr. 

Isaac Cauller 

Robert Chaballa 

Irvin Diffenderfer 

Doug Eadline

Wilson Foust, Sr. 

Wilson Foust, Jr.

Constance Gehman 

Harold Gehman

Anne Hall 

Richard Hall

Rchard Jones

Gunter Kaiser

Clyde Kauffman

Norman Sargent

Robert Simon, Jr.

James D. Smith 

James K. Smith

George Townsley 

ORDER OF THE ARROW: DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD


 

 Robert Chaballa

 Adam Heaps

David Sargent 

 

ORDER OF THE ARROW: VIGIL HONOR


 

David An

Joshua Berstecher

James Brennan

Timothy Brennan

Edward Carvell, Jr.

Robert Chaballa

Douglas Eadline

Harold Gehman

Jeremy Griffith

Adam Heaps

Patrick Ireland

Scott Ireland 

Benjamin Jones

David Longenecker

William Rayfield

David Sargent 

Norman Sargent 

Dennis Scritchfield

 J. Donald Smith

 Charles Ulrich, IV

Michael Witmer